Sunday, November 28, 2021
Menu

Records Database

USPA Records Database

International Records (World & Continental) can be found at https://www.fai.org/records.

Historical (non-current) records are being added over time. If you don’t see your record, please contact competition@uspa.org.

State
Colorado

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 10-way
Record No: 200957
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 11/17/2021
Location: Skydive Orange Skies   Colorado
Record Holders: Michael Bohn, Skylar Callahan, Shawn Ellis, Lee Hamilton, Paul Harris, Nicholas Nash, Taylor Oesterle, Emily Royal, Grant Sigler, Daniel Simmons, Leland Procell (v)
Judged by: Jen Sharp, Leland Procell
Notes:

Current

State
California

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Head-down Large Formation
Performance: 17-way
Record No: 200959
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 11/16/2021
Location: GoJump Oceanside   California
Record Holders: Tamara Bartlett, Kiara Baugh, Jennifer Bocker, Lauren Kingery, Jazmyne Martinez, Ashley Maurice, Claire McCauley, Courtney Moore, Gina Perrone, Katherine Piele, Shyama Rose, Bavani Selvarajah, Gillian Sherba, Laura Stiles, Angela Stroman, Jessie Thompson, Rebecca Wu, Chad Ross (v), Beau Kahler (v)
Judged by: Stephen Edwards, Matt Fry
Notes:

Current

State
California

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Head-down Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 17-way 2 formations
Record No: 200960
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 11/16/2021
Location: GoJump Oceanside   California
Record Holders: Tamara Bartlett, Kiara Baugh, Jennifer Bocker, Lauren Kingery, Jazmyne Martinez, Ashley Maurice, Claire McCauley, Courtney Moore, Gina Perrone, Katherine Piele, Shyama Rose, Bavani Selvarajah, Gillian Sherba, Laura Stiles, Angela Stroman, Jessie Thompson, Rebecca Wu, Chad Ross (v), Beau Kahler (v)
Judged by: Stephen Edwards, Matt Fry
Notes:

Current

State
California

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-down Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 19-way 2 formations
Record No: 200962
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 11/16/2021
Location: GoJump Oceanside   California
Record Holders: Tamara Bartlett, Kiara Baugh, Jennifer Bocker, Beau Kahler, Lauren Kingery, Jazmyne Martinez, Ashley Maurice, Claire McCauley, Courtney Moore, Gina Perrone, Katherine Piele, Erin Ptaschinski, Shyama Rose, Bavani Selvarajah, Gillian Sherba, Laura Stiles, Angela Stroman, Jessie Thompson, Rebecca Wu, Chad Ross (v)
Judged by: Stephen Edwards, Matt Fry
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Absolute Records
General
Highest Exit Altitude
Performance: 41,000 feet
Record No: 200955
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/19/2021
Location: West Tennessee Skydiving   Tennessee
Record Holders: William Helvey
Judged by: Mike Mullins, Paul Gholson
Notes:Joint record with Nicholas McCreary #200956

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Absolute Records
General
Highest Exit Altitude
Performance: 41,000 feet
Record No: 200956
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/19/2021
Location: West Tennessee Skydiving   Tennessee
Record Holders: Nicholas McCreary
Judged by: Mike Mullins, Paul Gholson
Notes:Shared record with William Helvey #200955

Current

State
Alabama

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 4-way
Record No: 200944
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/02/2021
Location: Skydive Alabama   Alabama
Record Holders: Kimberly Bailey, Melissa Briggs, Ariana Photakis, Olivia Williams, Nicholas Nash (v)
Judged by: Jen Sharp, Jenn Jones
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Wingsuit Flying
General
Large Formation - No Grip
Performance: 14-way
Record No: 200943
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/26/2021
Location: Skydive Tennessee   Tennessee
Record Holders: Michael Applegate, Gregory Bryant, Simon Enouen, Justin Fuller, Hao Jiang, Alexander Khaimenov, Nicholas Lorenzen, William MacDonald, Anirudh Ranganath, Aaron Schimke, Marty Schriner, Michael Swearingen, Peisheng Xu, Cassie Young, Daniel Wilson (v)
Judged by: Yan Wolfson, John Pitts
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 16-way 2 formations
Record No: 200951
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/19/2021
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Molly Amos, Betty Bennett, Jeana Billings, Patie Duttlinger, Cheryl Johnson, Donna Kim, Nicole Land, Heather Malikowski, Sarah Mears Burriss, Elena Mikheda, Nichole Nasiatka, Melyssa Newman, Brenn Richards, Virginia Shedd, Rosemarie Smith, Mary Zacharias, Andres Melo (v)
Judged by: Brian Krause, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 16-way 3 formations
Record No: 200952
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/19/2021
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Molly Amos, Betty Bennett, Jeana Billings, Patie Duttlinger, Cheryl Johnson, Donna Kim, Nicole Land, Heather Malikowski, Sarah Mears Burriss, Elena Mikheda, Nichole Nasiatka, Melyssa Newman, Brenn Richards, Virginia Shedd, Rosemarie Smith, Mary Zacharias, Andres Melo (v)
Judged by: Brian Krause, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 11-way 2 formations
Record No: 200945
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/16/2021
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Betty Bennett, Jeana Billings, Patie Duttlinger, Cheryl Johnson, Heather Malikowski, Elena Mikheda, Nichole Nasiatka, Melyssa Newman, Brenn Richards, Virginia Shedd, Rosemarie Smith, Andres Melo (v)
Judged by: Brian Krause, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Eclipsed

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 11-way 3 formations
Record No: 200948
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/16/2021
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Betty Bennett, Jeana Billings, Patie Duttlinger, Cheryl Johnson, Heather Malikowski, Elena Mikheda, Nichole Nasiatka, Melyssa Newman, Brenn Richards, Virginia Shedd, Rosemarie Smith, Andres Melo (v)
Judged by: Brian Krause, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Eclipsed

State
Michigan

(G-2) Performance
Canopy Formation
Female
CF - Large Formation
Performance: 7-way
Record No: 200849
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/06/2021
Location: Midwest Freefall   Michigan
Record Holders: Allison Barney, Krista Goral, Dawn Hillebrandt, Sarah Lombardo, Yana Nesterenko, Sierra Ronspies, Charity De Roo, Dave Hillebrandt (v)
Judged by: Brian Stempin, Christopher Bohn
Notes:

Current

State
Iowa

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 8-way 2 formations
Record No: 200839
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/05/2021
Location: Des Moines Skydiving   Iowa
Record Holders: Amanda Elkin, Angie Follis, Kelly Kalvelage, Lorna Meyer, Kari Padget, Sathya Poliah, Gabrielle Roth, Brandy Verhalen, Adam Elkin (v)
Judged by: Thomas Curry, Jen Sharp
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 27-way 2 formations
Record No: 200842
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/05/2021
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Igor Afanasjev, Gorka Amian, William Baker, John Barron, Octavio Rivera, Jason Dolan, Sally Finley, Louis French, K. Eric Harper, Dick Klimas, Wutthikrai Kongkambutr, Jason Krumholz, William Legard, Scott Macario, Joanne McLachlan, John Meyer, Richard Michel, Joe Nicholson, Edward Pawlowski, Allyson Reel, Tom Reiman, Dan Rosenthal, Rosemarie Smith, James Stark, Kirk Verner, Christopher Webb, Rafael Zevallos, Norris Gearhart (v)
Judged by: Chris Wagner, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 57-way 2 formations
Record No: 200845
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/04/2021
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Igor Afanasjev, Gorka Amian, John Barron, Douglas Barron, Rennay Blizzard, Dennis Brooks, JP Brown, Anna Brunner, Octavio De Silva Rivera, Jason Dolan, Bill Eisele, Charles Finley, Sally Finley, Louis French, K. Eric Harper, David Harper, Tyler Jensen, Stanley Kay, Steven King, Dick Klimas, Wutthikrai Kongkambutr, Jason Krumholz, William Legard, Scott Macario, Frank Matrone, Aleth Matrone, Joanne McLachlan, John Meyer, Henry Michel, Richard Michel, Kimberly Mills, Ariel Mireles, Maggie Moorhead, Douglas Mullinax, Daniel Myers, Jeffrey Nicholson, Joe Nicholson, Edward Pawlowski, Ian Pedowitz, Roger Ponce de Leon, Allyson Reel, Tom Reiman, John Ronalter, Dan Rosenthal, Fortson Rumble, Keith Scholz, Rosemarie Smith, Doug Springer, James Stark, Larry Stein, Michael Taylor, Kirk Verner, Chris Wagner, Richard Ward, Christopher Webb, Christopher Weber, Rafael Zevallos, Norris Gearhart (v), Norman Kent (v)
Judged by: Chris Wagner, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 24-way 3 formations
Record No: 200844
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/02/2021
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Douglas Barron, Rennay Blizzard, Dennis Brooks, Bill Eisele, Charles Finley, Louis French, Stanley Kay, Wutthikrai Kongkambutr, William Legard, Frank Matrone, Aleth Matrone, Henry Michel, Richard Michel, Ariel Mireles, Daniel Myers, Jeffrey Nicholson, Ian Pedowitz, Roger Ponce de Leon, Rosemarie Smith, Larry Stein, Michael Taylor, Chris Wagner, Richard Ward, Christopher Weber, Norman Kent (v)
Judged by: Chris Wagner, Kirk Verner
Notes:

Current

State
Ohio

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Full-break Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 12-way 2 formations
Record No: 200819
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/21/2021
Location: AerOhio Skydiving   Ohio
Record Holders: Rachel Bartram, Nicole Brewer, Sherry Butcher, Taylor Ewing, Kayla Fairchild, Natalie Gonzalez, Molly Howsare, Casey Magyar, Lauren Peterson, Jen Sharp, Kelsi Turk, Erika Woodrum, Brian Raeder (v)
Judged by: David Lepka, Jen Sharp
Notes:

Current

State
South Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 10-way
Record No: 200821
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/21/2021
Location: Skydive Carolina   South Carolina
Record Holders: Brooke Churchich, Sue Churchich, Laurie Farrell, Ashley Fischer, Andrew Jones, Madison McLellan, Amy Milhorne, Maggie Moorhead, Lauren Piscatelli, Alexis Smith, Daniel Schiermeyer (v)
Judged by: Korissa Bomba, Lucia Mayer, Christina Horner
Notes:

Current

State
South Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 9-way
Record No: 200823
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/21/2021
Location: Skydive Carolina   South Carolina
Record Holders: Brooke Churchich, Sue Churchich, Laurie Farrell, Ashley Fischer, Madison McLellan, Amy Milhorne, Maggie Moorhead, Lauren Piscatelli, Alexis Smith, Daniel Schiermeyer (v)
Judged by: Korissa Bomba, Lucia Mayer, Christina Horner
Notes:

Current

US National

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
FS - Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 9-way
Record No: 200825
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/21/2021
Location: Skydive Carolina  
Record Holders: Brooke Churchich, Sue Churchich, Laurie Farrell, Ashley Fischer, Madison McLellan, Amy Milhorne, Maggie Moorhead, Lauren Piscatelli, Alexis Smith, Daniel Schiermeyer (v)
Judged by: Korissa Bomba, Lucia Mayer, Christina Horner
Notes:

Current

State
Ohio

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 11-way 3 formations
Record No: 200828
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/21/2021
Location: AerOhio Skydiving   Ohio
Record Holders: Rachel Bartram, Nicole Brewer, Sherry Butcher, Edward Ganley, Natalie Gonzalez, Casey Magyar, Dip Patel, Lauren Peterson, Brian Raeder, Kelsi Turk, Erika Woodrum, Justin Travis (v)
Judged by: Sherry Butcher, Jen Sharp
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-down Large Formation
Performance: 17-way
Record No: 200830
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/14/2021
Location: Skydive Tennessee   Tennessee
Record Holders: Consuelo Acevedo, Jonathan Cockrell, David Dellanave, Denys Gogol, George Griswold, Jennifer Halvorson, Shawn Kendall, Alexander Kurish, Alex Lupson, Casey McElwee, Yonatan Ran, Tyler Roemer, Brian Rush, Eric Salas, Steven Simpson, Will Sweeney, Rebecca Wu, David Retzlaff (v)
Judged by: Lucia Mayer, John Pitts
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-down Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 8-way 2 formations
Record No: 200833
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/14/2021
Location: Skydive Tennessee   Tennessee
Record Holders: Denys Gogol, George Griswold, Jennifer Halvorson, Shawn Kendall, Tyler Roemer, Brian Rush, Will Sweeney, Rebecca Wu, David Retzlaff (v)
Judged by: Lucia Meyer, John Pitts
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-down Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 8-way 3 formations
Record No: 200835
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/14/2021
Location: Skydive Tennessee   Tennessee
Record Holders: Denys Gogol, George Griswold, Jennifer Halvorson, Shawn Kendall, Tyler Roemer, Brian Rush, Will Sweeney, Rebecca Wu, David Retzlaff (v)
Judged by: Lucia Meyer, John Pitts
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-up Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 8-way 2 formations
Record No: 200836
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/14/2021
Location: Skydive Tennessee   Tennessee
Record Holders: Jonathan Cockrell, David Dellanave, Alexander Kurish, Alex Lupson, Casey McElwee, Yonatan Ran, Tyler Roemer, Steven Simpson, Dana Bjorn (v)
Judged by: Lucia Mayer, John Pitts
Notes:

Current

State
Tennessee

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
FS - Head-up Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 8-way 3 formations
Record No: 200837
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/14/2021
Location: Skydive Tennessee   Tennessee
Record Holders: Jonathan Cockrell, David Dellanave, Alexander Kurish, Alex Lupson, Casey McElwee, Yonatan Ran, Tyler Roemer, Steven Simpson, Dana Bjorn (v)
Judged by: Lucia Mayer, John Pitts
Notes:

Current

US National

(G-1) Competition
Speed Skydiving
Female
Highest Average Speed
Performance: 443.85 km/h
Record No: 200816
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 08/12/2021
Location: Skydive Tanay  
Record Holders: Maxine Tate
Judged by:
Notes:

Current

US National

(G-1) Competition
Speed Skydiving
Female
Highest Average Speed
Performance: 438.63 km/h
Record No: 200812
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 08/12/2021
Location: Skydive Tanay  
Record Holders: Maxine Tate
Judged by:
Notes:

Eclipsed

US National

(G-1) Competition
Speed Skydiving
Female
Highest Average Speed
Performance: 441.59 km/h
Record No: 200814
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 08/12/2021
Location: Skydive Tanay  
Record Holders: Maxine Tate
Judged by:
Notes:

Eclipsed